Security policy

POSITION

THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Internet services http://chiptuningtools.ru



the Present provision contains the basic rules of processing, storage and transmission of personal data of users. The regulation is developed in strict accordance with the Federal Law of the Russian Federation № 152-FZ "On personal data" and other normative documents, which regulate the processing of personal data of users.

1. TERMS AND CONCEPTS


For a comprehensive understanding of the norms of the present regulations, the terms and concepts used in these regulations, shall be construed as:


Internet Services dpffiles.com - a set of software and hardware for computers, providing a publication for public viewing of information and data, the combined total earmarked, through technical means used for communication between computers on the Internet. The Internet Service available to Users a unique email address or a letter designation. Under Service in the present Position means the website located on the Internet at the following url – Asalka policy

the Administration of the online Service representatives of the Internet Service that is authorized by the owner of the Internet Service on the management of the Internet Services and control over its operation under the present Regulations and other documents that govern such relations between the Administration of the Internet Service and the User.

User Service – a person who uses Internet Service, exclusively regulated by the present Regulation and other documents that govern the relationship between the User and the Internet Service.

Personal account - a set of protected pages in the online Service generated when registering the User on which the User is granted a part of the functionality of the Internet Service. Access to a Personal account carried out by the User by entering the User's Accounting information (login and password).

Account profile - unique name/username (the username can be an email address) and password to access the personal pages of the User within the online Service.

Services - Free and Paid services provided by the Administration web Service on the terms of this agreement the User through the site.

Content  text, graphic, audio and any other materials posted on the Internet pages of the Service.

Database - a set of User Profiles in the online Service.

Registration – procedure of entering the User's personal data in a special form on the Internet pages of the Service for the purpose of the User's access to personalized pages on a web Service (as well as any other actions that aimed at getting acquainted with the Internet Service, and/or using its features available without registration, as well as actions that may be perceived by Administration of an Internet Service as such, which promote the use of Internet Service or its functionality). The User becomes registered.

Authorization – identification of the registered User in the online Service, by entering the credentials (username and password) in the fields of the authorization form.

Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to an identified or identifiable person (personal data subject), which uses the Internet Service.

Processing of personal data – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) committed with use of means of automation or without use of such means with personal data including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, granting, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data of individuals who use Internet Service.

File Cookies – a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the User's computer that the web client or the web browser each time sends to the web server in the HTTP request when you try to open Internet Service.

IP address – a unique network address of a node in a computer network, built over IP.


2. GENERAL PROVISIONS


2.1. The provisions of the privacy act in respect of any information (personal data) which may become known to the management of the Internet Service in use of the Internet Service Users, including in the process of obtaining registration.

2.2. The use of the Internet Service (in any amount, form, etc.) constitutes the entire agreement of the User with the terms of this privacy statement and the order of the processing of personal data of the User in the course of rendering of services of the Internet Service.

2.3. Acceptance of this privacy statement is to check the web Service.

2.4. If the User does not agree with the norms contained in the present privacy policy, he is obliged to cease using the Internet Service. Any use of the Internet Service User means its full agreement and acceptance of all the provisions of this privacy statement.

2.5. The present privacy statement applies only to Internet Service.

2.6. The administration of the online Service does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by users of the Administration web Service, but reserves the right to monitor the reliability of such personal data.

2.7. If one or more provisions of the privacy statement will lose its power or found to be invalid or unenforceable, this does not affect the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions of this privacy statement.

2.8. The user is responsible for checking this privacy for any changes in it. The administration of the online Service reserves the right at its sole discretion, to modify or Supplement this privacy policy at any time without prior or subsequent notice. The administration of the online Service will publish such changes and/or additions at the address withlink to the policy. Continued use of the Internet Service after any such changes constitutes acceptance of such changes and additions.

2.10. The current state of Internet privacy Service is available at https://ссылка.com/pages/privacy/.


3. OBJECT


3.1. The present privacy policy reglamentary responsibilities of the Administration of the Internet Service for nondisclosure of personal data of Users of the online Service and the establishment of the regime of protection of the data that the User provides the Internet Service in use of the Internet Service Users, including in the process of obtaining registration.

3.2. The present privacy statement is designed in strict accordance with the Federal Law of the Russian Federation № 152-FZ "On personal data" dated 27.07.2006, as well as other normative documents that regulate the processing of personal data of Users.

3.3. The personal data of Users who are the subject of this privacy statement relates:

3.3.1. Mandatory personal data that the User voluntarily and knowingly provides during Registration is primarily for the fulfillment of obligations by the Administration of the Internet Service, namely: name, email address, additional information according to the registration form, which is available at - https://dpffiles.com/registration.

3.3.2. Optional personal data that the User voluntarily and knowingly provides when Registering or when using the Internet Service.

3.3.3. Non-personal information automatically obtained by the Administration of the Internet Service in the process of finding the User on any page on the Internet via an installed on the User's device software: IP address, Cookie information about the User's browser (or other program with which the User accesses the Internet Service), access time, address of the requested pages, etc.

3.3.4. The administration of the online Service collects statistics about IP addresses of Users. This information is used to identify and solve technical problems.

3.4. The administration web Service is not responsible for information that is voluntarily disseminated by the User in an accessible form.

3.5. Storage of personal data of Users occurs on the servers of the company hhosting link.


4. PURPOSE of collection of PERSONAL DATA


4.1. The administration of the online Service reserves the right to use any personal data of the User, which he gave in the process of using the Internet Service, for the following purposes:

4.1.1. to identify previously registered Users in the online Service, with the aim of providing further opportunities to use the functionality of the web Service;

4.1.2. to define the location of the User to ensure security, prevent hacking and fraud;

4.1.3. to provide the User with informational materials that contain a description of how to use the online Service;

4.1.4. for the formation of feedback with the User through which the User can communicate with the Administration of the Internet Service by sending questions via the generated feedback channels;

4.1.5. to provide the User with advertising material on the Internet Services by means of communication channels with the mandatory permission of the User.

4.1.6. to enable the User, through the established feedback channels of news about the Internet Service and its updates.

4.1.7. for the formation of a User account through which the User can utilize the functionality of the online Service;

4.1.8. to use the Administration web Service anonymised data in statistical studies;

4.1.9. for validation checks previously sent by the User personal data and checks the relevance of such data on the day of such inspection;

4.1.10. to give the User the necessary technical support in the process of use of the functional web Service;

4.1.12. for receiving feedback from the User about the functioning of the Internet Service in order to improve the Internet Service, its elements, etc.;

4.1.13. to formalize the provided paid services and profits with the purpose of confirmation of tax or tax exemptions;

4.1.14. to provide other services and perform other obligations undertaken by the Administration of the Internet Service in this Position.


5. The processing of PERSONAL DATA


5.1. Any processing of personal data of the User, which he handed over the administration of the Internet Service in the process of using the Internet Service, is exercised without any limitation of, any specified in this Regulation and the legislation of the Russian Federation ways with or without the use of appropriate means of automation.

5.2. The user takes note and agrees that the Administration of the online Service reserves the right to transfer personal User data that was given to them in the process of using the Internet Service to third parties to fulfil the commitments undertaken in the framework of the relationship between the parties.

5.3. The user takes note and agrees that the Administration of the online Service may transfer any personal data that was previously transferred to it by the User in the process of using the Internet Service, in cases stipulated by the legislation of the Russian Federation and on the grounds envisaged in the legislation of the Russian Federation authorized for such actions of public authorities.

5.4. The administration of the online Service shall, in case of loss or disclosure of personal User data that was passed to it by the User in the process of using the Internet Service, notify the User promptly.

5.5. Commitments to conservation, protection and blocking of personal data that have been transmitted by the User in the process of using the Internet Service that performs the Administration of the online Service.


6. The obligations of the PARTIES


6.1. The administration of the Internet Service shall do the following:

6.1.1. take action on the processing of personal data given by the User in the process of using the Internet Service, in strict accordance with the terms hereof, of the legislation of the Russian Federation and in accordance with other documents that govern the relationship between the User and the Administration of the Internet Service and placed on the Internet pages of the Service;

6.1.2. To make the necessary effort for the protection of personal User data that was given to them in the process of using the online Service;

6.1.3. To block the relevant User account, in the cases of such User to the administration of the Internet Service with the statement for loss of the login or/and password or hack the account of the User, and in situations provided for in this Agreement and/or legislation of the Russian Federation;

6.1.4. To use the personal data of the User, which he handed over the administration of the Internet Service in the process of using the Internet Service, only to the extent and in the manner regulated by this Agreement.

6.2. The user undertakes to perform the following steps:

6.2.1. To provide the administration of the Internet Service with all necessary accurate information, including personal information that is necessary or may be necessary to the administration of the Internet Service.

6.2.2. To provide the Administration with the Internet Service information, including personal information, in the event of changes to the Administration of the online Service, to fulfil the obligations imposed on it by this Agreement.


7. Responsibilities of the PARTIES


7.1. The administration of the online Service is responsible under the legislation of the Russian Federation and the present Agreement for the damages caused by the actions of the Administration of the Internet Service for the protection and security of personal data of the User.

7.2. The administration web Service is not responsible for losses incurred due to disclosure of personal data of the User in the following cases:

7.2.1. The User's personal data become public prior to the disclosure of personal User information by the Administration of the online Service;

7.2.2. Personal information was disclosed with the permission of the User.

7.2.3. Was obtained from a third party prior to its receipt by the Administration of the Internet Service.


8. DISPUTE RESOLUTION


8.1. Before applying to the court for disputes arising from legal relations between the User and the Administration of the Internet Service, it is mandatory the presentation of a written proposal on the voluntary settlement of the dispute.

8.2. The recipient claims within 30 (thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the complaint, notify the Complainant about the outcome of a claim.

8.3. Claim letters are sent by the parties by courier or registered mail, with return receipt requested to the last destination on the location of the parties.

8.4. Not be parties to the claim letters in other ways.

8.5. If not reaching agreement, the dispute will be referred to the judicial authority in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

8.6. Hereto and the relationship between the User and the Administration of the Internet Service applies the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

9. FORCE MAJEURE


9.1. The administration of the online Service and the User shall be exempted from liability for full or partial non-performance if the default was the result of action of force majeure, namely: fire, flood, earthquake, strike, war, acts of public authorities or other circumstances beyond the Parties ' circumstances.

9.2. The party that cannot fulfill the obligations, shall promptly, but not later than 5 (five) calendar days after the occurrence of force majeure, in writing, notify the other party, providing supporting documents issued by the competent authorities.


10. OTHER CONDITIONS


10.1. The administration of the online Service may at any time with the consent or without the consent of the User to make changes in the present regulations, and such amendments shall enter into force upon its placement in the Service, unless otherwise provided in the new wording of the Regulations.

10.2. E-mail address of the Administration web Service for consideration of User requests: info@chiptuningtools.net.

10.3. User consent to the processing of personal data is valid until the end of the use of services provided by the Internet Service.

10.4. The user may request removal of personal data provided upon request, at info@chiptuningtools.net.




publication date 24.01.2017


Published by the Administration web Service